?

Log in

 
 
19 January 2008 @ 10:51 am
ミ☆ SuShi wallie AGAIN ☆彡  


at first i thought i was gonna make another manga based on the fic mafuyu no nagareboshi by mknsen08 / shin_sen but after a whole week staring blankly at the paper, finally, i decided i'm gonna draw just some scenes -_-'''' since i failed as always

and so this pic is for mknsen08 sorry since i cannot make a manga as you wanted but i hope this scene is good -_-;;;
but ok, i failed, first time doing snow and cannot compare to yutariis drawing at all TT^TT


and i make it into wallie!!! yay!!!

[1024x768] <------ since i use this one XDDD

updated at gallery too! Yo~ and i cannot believe i did this one super fast -_-''' only less than 8 hours -_-;;;
 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
 
 
 
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
yay more sushi rabu rabu <33 <33
chibi sushi kissing~ so adorable xDD i love the shooting star xDD dep dep de thuong qua'~~ xDD *saves down* xDD

nee you typed pukochoco instead =.=
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
and you said you don't know how to make wallies ¬_¬ xa.o ¬_¬ *kicks* hahahah =))
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
the wallie i mean is that you have to do something with the original pic XDDD this one you don't need to -_-;;

woman~ you x-post for me di, i'll go edit the link *puppy eys* plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
i'm about to go read some manga, so don't interrupt me woman >.>

btw, i crossposted my sushi wallie too =.=
oh quen, from now on, minh se lam posts minh public cho 3 nga`y dau hen..??
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 05:17 am (UTC)
ya, you x-posted it, so you're familiar with x-posting... do it for me di woman~~~~~~~
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
you know how to x-post too >.>
go go *kicks*

*runs and hides in corner*
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
you said that you're always so nice with everybody but you keep treating me bad TT^^TT uwahhhhhhhhhhhhhh TT^^TT x-post for me di~~~~~~~~~~ i know but i'm not familiar with that thing like you -_-;;
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
because bamboo's trying to take away chu*'c lazy queen cua jennie, that's why jennie have to treat bamboo like that =))

*signs out of yahoo* =))
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 05:28 am (UTC)
no, not TAKE AWAY but i TAKE it FOR you!!! *pouts*

nene, i remember you said you'll upload for me some pat right, where where???
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
chee ¬_¬

chu't i'll send them via yim =D
3 more chapters, woman =D
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 05:12 am (UTC)
XDDDD i did??? XDDD that's why i said you shouldn't let me type too much... just copy and paste is enough -_-;;; *go edit*
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:15 am (UTC)
because you made such mistakes, i think i should let you type a lot more

thoi di do.c good morning call xDD i haven't read the latest 5 chapters yet ^^;;
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
huh? wat's that???
yutarii on January 19th, 2008 05:17 am (UTC)
it's a shoujo manga =P

lmao it's funny =))
the main girl is so dense, i like her hahahah

here's the link to read online >> http://www.mangarooter.com/good_morning_call
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 04:00 pm (UTC)
woman~ i was sleepy so that i go to sleep... up it somewhere for me di... oh, and i'll have 2 more weeks off plus 2 weeks for Tet so that i have 1 months off in total!!!!! yay~ do something for tet di woman~!
シンmknsen08 on January 19th, 2008 08:34 am (UTC)
Nonsense! I LOVE IT SO MUCH! I... OH MY GOD. XDDD I CAN'T SAY ANYTHING. XD THANK YOU!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

I don't mind if you don't do it. XD GUH, I LOVE IT SO MUCH THOSE ARE THE WORDS I CAN ONLY THINK OF.

RABURABURABURABURABURABURABURABURABURABURABURABU

XDDD it took me a while to figure out, though. You seriously made my month happier. XDDDD ♥
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 11:26 am (UTC)
aha you're welcome <333~ *hugs*

XDDD really a whole month?? XDD then if i make some more scene from your fic i guess you'll be a whole year happier XDDD since i'm thinking about make more XDD
♥ birabiraharukamaru on January 19th, 2008 11:13 am (UTC)
Poor Massu. I don't think he likes Tegoshi's kisses.
It's so cuuute~. I'm going to save it. =D
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 11:30 am (UTC)
errr... i think he likes it, just because it was so surprising that he blushed and didn't know wat to feel XDDD
♥ birabiraharukamaru on January 19th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
LOL. I just noticed that I made a mistake.

Anyway.
Poor Massu. He didn't know what to feel. Dx
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 02:41 pm (UTC)
a yeah, should he be happy, or feel scary XDDD???? LOL if it's Tesshi then there's a reason for him to be afraid though XDDDD
♥ birabiraharukamaru on January 19th, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
Tesshi will attack Massu with anti-buta-spray. By using kisses.
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
oei, anti-buta-spray!!! DANGEROUS!!!! Tesshi's gonna abuse BUTA with kisses til exhausted!!!!!!!!

S.O.S!!!!!!! We need Rescue Flying Buta Team!!!!!!
♥ birabiraharukamaru on January 19th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
BU-CHAAAAN!

R.F.B.T!!! WE NEED YOUUUU. -suddenly, their theme song plays- UWAH! IT'S A BIRD! IT'S A YELLOW BUTA!...NO!...IT'S RESCUE FLYING BUTA TEAM!!!
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOLO you cracked me up.. it's Tonde Boorin XDDDDD

R.F.B.T!!!!! i'm gonna crown you as captain!!! deathly weapon is Rescue Buta CHOPSTICKS!!!!!!!
♥ birabiraharukamaru on January 19th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
Did I? XD What Tonde Boorin? o.o

HOO. YOU REMEMBERED! YES! THEIR DEATHLY WEAPON IS THE RESCUE BUTA CHOPSTICKS WHICH CAN MAGICALLY SHOOT OUT YELLOW FLYING BUTAS AT THEIR ENEMIES! and also poke them and turn their enemies into RFBT members. Or not.

HA! TAKE THAT TESSHI! NO ONE CAN UNDERESTIMATE THE POWER OF THE RFBT!...HOO~
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
huh, you don't know Tonde Boorin??? oh, i guess i don't since it was an anime long time ago XDDD Boorin is a BUTA HEROIN!!! A PINK FLYING BUTA!!! she's comes whenever there is s/o needs help... when she's appear, ppl usually like "It's a bird! No! It's A Plane! NO! It's a flying Buta! I'm Boorin, the buta heroin represent justice!"

Oh, though the CHOSTICKS are POWERFUL but don't forget TESSHI EVIL is a SLUTTY GOD, he's not that easy to defeat!!!!! Plus he has a fellow called RYO the DRY FISH, which also attacked FLYING BUTA with kiss in Tokyo Dome!!!!
♥ birabiraharukamaru on January 19th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
AH! I REMEMBERED THAT ANIME!! I love the song...I forgot how it goes... The girl is so cute...and in buta form too. XD

DRY FISH? XD...
WELL THEN...MORE CHOPSTICKS!
BUT THEN AGAIN, WE HAVE A FELLOW NAMED YAMAPIG...WHO IS ALSO A BUTA.
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
yeah, i actually liked her in buta form more than normal XDDD

yeah! YAMAPIG is an anti-ryo de DRY FISH medicine XDDD how can i forget XDDDD

yeah! our team is perfext!!! more CHOPSTICKS!!!!!!!
♥ birabiraharukamaru on January 19th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
I HAVE to watch it again!!

WE HAVE YAMAPIG AND RFBT! WE AND INVINCIBLEH. DIE RYO ZE DRY FISH AND TESSHI THE SLUTTY GOD! BUTAS WILL TAKE OVER THE WORLD! AND CHOPSTICKS!!

-orders from the buta company- Hello? Yes, I need more RFB chopsticks...Why? WELL! IT'S URGENT! TESSHI THE SLUTTY GOD AND RYO ZE FRY FISH IS GOING TO KILL BU-CHAN! WITH ANTI-BUTA-SPRAY!!!...Yes, Yamapig is here too...How much?...well...about...a lot?...yes yes...-nods a few times- okay...ciaoo -closes the buta phone- WE GOT CHOPSTICKS~
love_akira on January 19th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
love love love........<3<333333333
it's so adorable...so cute......I am speechless..so cuuuuuuuuuuuute.
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
thankie <333333 ehe, you have a lot of hearts XDDD
Kaori: tegomassu icecreamshini_no_shisha on January 19th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
this is so cute it's killing me >_< !!!
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 02:25 pm (UTC)
OMG don't die *runs to save you* >.< i don't wanna anybody to die from my drawing XDDD

thanks you <333~
Kaori: Teshi happyshini_no_shisha on January 19th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
hahaha I'm dying happily XD OMG never stop drawing <333
∞ Kacchan ∞: Heart lookin' myte fyne Teshimiss_skitchiez on January 19th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
Awwww ♥ That's so cute~!
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 19th, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
awwwww, thankie <3333~~
Sarusaru_desu on January 20th, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
errr cau spam nhiu day trong mi ngay do ha? *tired of commenting* -_-

Tego dc kiss ma lam gi mat nhan nhum the kia! hehehe...
except the background the chibis are cute!
ma cau lam` trong 6 tieng (hay 8 tieng wtever) vay la gioi goi`!!!

yeahh

PS/ spam bot lai, lam bieng comment -_-
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 20th, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC)
oach, thanh that chia bun cho ban than to, người bi kiss la massu ah, con thang de người ta ra kiss la tego -_-;; to thiet la that bai -_-;;

cau cu lam nhu to spam bot lai thi cau se sieng comment =.= cg may la spam nhiu ma con nhac moi comment
Sarusaru_desu on January 20th, 2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
eh??? hehe thi to cu nho cai dau vang choe cua Massu hoi truoc ma wen la g thi cai dau Tego moi vang! >___<
ma cung kho nhan ra thiet.... =D lam seo fan bit nhi...
Sarusaru_desu on January 20th, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
oii bit roi, cai toc! cai toc!
ma 2 nguoi ma cat toc giong nhau lun thi to po tay -_-;;;;
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 20th, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
to không nghi 2 người cung luc choi kiu toc sinh doi cau ah.... cung lam thi mau toc cg fai khac chu
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 20th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
thi cu thay thang nao tan cong thương la tesshi con thang nao mat may hay nhan nho chiu dung la massu <--------- don jan XDDD day la cong thuc nhan dien cua to
Dejiko-chan's Denneko_no_yume on January 25th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure if it's just the security on my computer but the picture is showing up as a broken link...

NOOO I want to see the cuteness! T.T
BAMBOObamboobranch on January 26th, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
ah, sorry, but yutarii had accidentally deleted our folder that we used to host all the pic and layout etc...TT^TT so now all the pics here had lost TT^TT

but you can go to our gallery here http://pukichoco.awardspace.com/cpg1414/ <------ i also uploaded it here XDDD but it only had small ver., if you want the wallie dimension, tel me, i'll up it for you somewhere else